Helen Alley
Food Service
785-549-3313
Bailey Boyer
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Bev Burkdoll
Para
785-549-3313
Dirk Canon
Physical Education Teacher
785-549-3313
Linda Carson
Science/Title Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Marie Cormode
Preschool Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Missy Criqui
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Catherine Dannels
Language Arts Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Kim Dayhoff
Technology Director
District
785-549-3521
Jeannie Fine
Para
Elementary
785-759-3512
Marcia Flatin
Food Service/Accounts Payable
District
785-549-3521
Ben Gordon
Principal
785-549-3313
Lillie Guy
Music Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Sheri Jackson
Para
785-549-3313
Shelly Janssen
Food Service
Elementary
785-759-3512
Ken Jennings
Maintenance
Elementary
785-759-3512
Katie Jordan
Food Service
785-549-3313
Jill Kitselman
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Judy Lacey
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Stacy Lee
Science Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Carrie Lingenfelter
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Jeremy Lingenfelter
Social Studies/Physical Education Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Shanda Loveless
Para
785-759-3512
Kelsey Lowe
Para
785-759-3512
Emily McCullough
Academic Advisor
785-549-3313
Mike McDougald
Special Education
High School
785-549-3313
Linda McGowin
Para
Elementary
785-759-3512
Duane Meiers
Maintenance
Elementary
785-759-3512
Amy Redmon
School Psychologist
785-759-3512
Sherry Reed
Title Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Lisa Reeser
Language Arts Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Danny Rice
Vocational/Agricultural Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Thomas Roach
Building Aide
785-549-3313
Kim Rogers
Para
785-759-3512
Jessica Rose
Para
7857593512
Joe Sample
Superintendent/Athletic Director
District
785-549-3521
LeeAnn Samsel
Building Secretary
785-549-3313
Sandy Scoggin
Science Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Gail Shelton
Para
785-759-3512
Missy Shields
Building Aide
Elementary
785-759-3512
Brenda Snyder
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Kim Speer
Building Secretary
Elementary
785-759-3512
Fonda Spencer
Interrelated Teacher
785-549-3313
Lana Stidham
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Cindy Stoneking
Food Service
Elementary
785-759-3512
Mary Sumner
Social Worker
785-759-3512
Steve Taylor
Math/Physical Education Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Thad Thurston
Math Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Courtney Troyer
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Tammy Vanderpool
Business Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Angie Volkman
Board Clerk
District
785-549-3521
Lori Walker
Maintenance/Transportation Director
District
785-549-3521
Lewis Whitson
Social Studies/Physical Education Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Doris Wolfe
Para
785-759-3512
Twila Wollenberg
Principal
Elementary
785-759-3512
Mary Kay Woods
Interrelated Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512